Contact us

Full name Email Subject Message
Greater Montreal Area Head office
  • 565, boul. Cremazie East, # 4300,
    Montreal H2M 2V6

  • Phone: 514-727-1696, 1 800-361-8101
  • Media contact

    Benoit Hamilton

    565, boul. Crémazie Est, bureau 4300,
    Montréal H2M 2V6

    Phone: 514-727-1696

    Email: b.hamilton@sqees.ca

     

Our offices

Select an office below to see the information and contact list.

Informations

Greater Montreal Area
  • 565, boul. Crémazie Est, bureau 4300,

    Montréal, H2M 2V6

  • Phone: (514) 727-1696
  • Toll-free number: 1-800-361-8101
Quebec Region
  • 5000, boul. des Gradins, bureau 130,

    Québec G2J 1N3

  • Phone: (418) 626-3100
  • Toll-free number: 1 800 463-2189
The Outaouais Region
  • 259, boul. St-Joseph, bureau 207

    Gatineau J8K 6T1

  • Phone: (819) 777-9545
  • Toll-free number: 1-800-263-9545
Mauricie Region
  • 7080, boul. Marion, bureau 208

    Trois-Rivières G9A 6G4

  • Phone: (819) 376-4479
  • Toll-free number: 1-800-567-7612
Laurentides Region
  • 330, rue Parent, bureau 207

    St-Jérôme J7Z 2A2

  • Phone: (450) 436-3115
  • Toll-free number: 1-877-340-1133
Saguenay/Lac St-jean Region
  • 2679, boul. du Royaume, bureau 220

    Jonquière Qc G7S 5T1

  • Phone: (418) 548-5998
  • Toll-free number: 1-866-548-5998
Richard Belhumeur

Richard Belhumeur

President
T 514-727-1696 #7077
Sylvie Nelson

Sylvie Nelson

Secretary general
T 514-727-1696 #7087
Danielle Legault

Danielle Legault

Vice-president of Communications and Regional Affairs
T 514-727-1696 #7072
Lucie Thériault

Lucie Thériault

Vice-president member services
T 514-727-1696 #7136

Véronique Allard

Union representative
T 514-727-1696 #7273

Céline Beauchemin

Commis intermédiaire
T 514-727-1696 #7080

Mélissa Beaudoin

adjointe juridique
T 514-727-1696 #7075

Raymond Boucher

Conseiller à la formation
T 514-727-1696 #7094

Louis Boudreau

conseiller syndical
T 418-626-3100 #7306

Louise Boutin

adjointe administrative et réceptionniste
T 514-727-1696 #7078

Paul-André Caron

conseiller au recrutement
T 418-626-3100 #7302

Francine Cecchini

commis intermédiaire
T 514-727-1696 #7081

Simon Christin

Union representative
T 514-727-1696 #7104

Caroline Desjardins

technicienne en informatique
T 514-727-1696 #7070

Chantal Dufresne

Équité salariale
T 514-727-1696 #7106

Carole Dutilly

commis sénior comptabilité
T 514-727-1696 #7082

Anouk Firmin

graphiste et tech. bureautique
T 514-727-1696 #7079

Lyse Fleury

commis intermédiaire
T 514-727-1696 #7089

Annie Gagnon

adjointe administrative
T 514-727-1696 #7102

Jennifer Genest

Union representative
T 514-727-1696 #7111

Marie-Anne Gilbert

Lawyer
T 514-727-1696 #7109

Benoit Hamilton

Conseiller aux communications et au développement de projets
T 514-727-1696 #7088

Esteben Harguindeguy

Organiser
T 514-727-1696 #7096

Jean Labelle

Union representative
T 514-727-1696 #7110

Damien Lafontaine

Lawyer
T 514-727-1696 #7118

Dominique Létourneau

adjointe à la direction
T 514-727-1696 #7071

Sophie Lonergan

Union representative
T 514-727-1696 #7100

Mathieu Lequin

Union representative
T 514-727-1696 #7114

Maude Martin

comptable
T 514-727-1696 #7084

Louis Ménard

Avocat
T 514-727-1696 #7086

Guylaine Migneault

conseillère syndicale
T 514-727-1696 #7105

Raymond Phaneuf

conseiller syndical
T 514-727-1696 #7103

Garcia Saint-Fleur

conseiller syndical
T 514-727-1696 #7097

Johanne Thiffeault

adjointe administrative
T 514-727-1696 #7099

Francine Varennes

conseillère syndicale
T 514-727-1696 #7107

Lyanne Vincent

adjointe administrative
T 514-727-1696 #7076

Marie Gaudreault

adjointe administrative
T 418-626-3100 #7301

Denise Noël

adjointe administrative
T 418-626-3100 #7304

Annie Potvin

conseillère syndicale
T 418-626-3100 #7308

Carl Reinhardt

conseiller syndical
T 418-626-3100 #7309

Danielle Rousseau

conseillère syndicale
T 418-626-3100 #7303

Sylvain Desrochers

conseiller syndical
T 819-777-9545 #

Johanne Ringuette

conseillère syndicale
T 450-436-3115 #

Lynda Michaud

conseillère syndicale
T 819-376-4479 #200

Luc Charpentier

conseiller syndical
T 819-376-4479 #201
Josée Jenkins

Josée Jenkins

President, public health services and social services division
T  #
Charles Whitford

Charles Whitford

Vice-president, private health services and social services with agreements division
T  #
Luc Martel

Luc Martel

President, private production of goods and services division
T  #
Bruno Canuel

Bruno Canuel

Vice-president, private and community health and social services division
T  #
Annick Sévigny

Annick Sévigny

President, women's living and working conditions division
T  #
Noëlla Tremblay

Noëlla Tremblay

Vice-president, regions division
T  #
Denise Tremblay

Denise Tremblay

Présidente, division des services de santé et services sociaux privés conventionnés
T  #
Immegryde Jean Marie Rejouis

Immegryde Jean Marie Rejouis

Présidente des services de santé et services sociaux privés et communautaires
T  #